Schedule for
Tuesday September 18, 2018
 September, 2018 
 SMTWTFS
35
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
36
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
37
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
38
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
39
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
40
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Event TimesTitleRoomBuilding
Tuesday, September 18, 2018
9:00 AM - 12:00 PMDiscrimination in the 21st CenturyTripp CommonsCenter Building
10:00 AM - 2:00 PMSchool of Nursing Dean's ClubMain LoungeCenter Building
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMRessNet Demonstration109- Dag HammarskjoldSouth Complex
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMRessNet Demonstration140a Einsteins CafeteriaSouth Complex
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMChoi Tae Kwon Do260 Susan B. AnthonySouth Complex
12:00 PM - 11:00 PMInterZone IIIProfileCenter Building
12:00 PM - 8:00 PMAlpha Kappa Alpha Rush240A&BSouth Complex
12:00 PM - 11:00 PMInterZone IIStudio BCenter Building
12:00 PM - 4:00 PMPAVE270 Albert SchweitzerSouth Complex
12:00 PM - 5:00 PMUniversity Communications/Interview230South Complex
12:00 PM - 11:00 PMInterZone IStudio ACenter Building
1:00 PM - 4:00 PMBBDT Practice240 Varsity RoomSouth Complex
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMUW Gymnastics Info MeetingInnNorth End Station 14
1:00 PM - 2:30 PMMedical School White Coat InvestitureTheaterCenter Building
1:30 PM - 6:00 PMSSFC MeetingPaul Bunyan RoomCenter Building
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMGalloway PreparationsRosewoodCenter Building
2:00 PM - 3:30 PMMedical School White Coat ReceptionGreat Hall (4th Floor)North End Station 14
2:00 PM - 4:00 PMSuper Scrabble Society KickoffBeefeatersEast End Station 13
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMKorean Writing Association DiscussionBoard RoomEast End Station 13
3:00 PM - 6:00 PMUW Bellydancing PracticeTripp CommonsCenter Building
3:00 PM - 6:00 PMSCA Renaissance DanceRound Table SouthCenter Building
3:00 PM - 5:00 PMCareer Development Association MeetingOld MadisonNorth End Station 14
4:00 PM - 5:30 PMASM Recruitment Drive CoreBoard RoomEast End Station 13
4:00 PM - 11:00 PMIGSA Fall Kickoff109- Dag HammarskjoldSouth Complex
4:30 PM - 5:00 PMGeorge Galloway Staff MeetingInnNorth End Station 14
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMSikh Student Association KickoffRosewoodCenter Building
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMTurkish Film Festival - "Parallel Trips"Fredric March Play CircleCenter Building
5:00 PM - 6:45 PMChancellor's Scholars Monthly MeetingBeefeatersEast End Station 13
5:00 PM - 9:00 PMSAS Practice260 Susan B. AnthonySouth Complex
5:00 PM - 5:30 PMGeorge Galloway ReceptionInnNorth End Station 14
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMGeorge Galloway Press ConferenceInnNorth End Station 14
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMMadPAC KickoffOld MadisonNorth End Station 14
6:00 PM - 12:00 AMA Kings Requiem Kickoff Party302B/CSouth Complex
6:30 PM - 10:00 PMMadison Scottish Country DancersTripp CommonsCenter Building
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMGeorge Galloway LectureTheaterCenter Building
7:30 PM - 8:30 PMTurkish Film Fest Tales of IntransigenceFredric March Play CircleCenter Building
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMStudent Impact Movement Meeting215a&b Jane AdamsSouth Complex
8:15 PM - 9:45 PMStudent Impact Meeting Breakout270 Albert SchweitzerSouth Complex
9:30 PM - 12:00 AMScott H. BirhamTerraceCenter Building