Schedule for
Friday December 14, 2018
 December, 2018 
 SMTWTFS
48
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
49
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
50
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
51
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
52
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Event TimesTitleRoomBuilding
Friday, December 14, 2018
8:00 AM - 9:00 AML&S Financial GroupBeefeatersEast End Station 13
8:00 AM - 5:00 PMIVCF NSC OrientationInnNorth End Station 14
8:00 AM - 10:15 AMUHS Electronic Health Record Group109- Dag HammarskjoldSouth Complex
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMFood & Retail Staff MeetingBoard RoomEast End Station 13
9:00 AM - 10:00 AMECE Stress Busters223 Lucy B. StoneSouth Complex
9:30 AM - 11:30 AMChemical Safety319South Complex
10:00 AM - 11:30 AMAdministration & Marketing Area MeetingRosewoodCenter Building
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMJob Search Support GroupRound Table SouthCenter Building
10:00 AM - 4:00 PMYoungblood302B/CSouth Complex
11:00 AM - 3:30 PMPE Bowling Final215a&b Jane AdamsSouth Complex
11:30 AM - 1:00 PMRoundtable LunchGreat Hall (4th Floor)North End Station 14
11:45 AM - 1:30 PMCS Faculty Luncheon109- Dag HammarskjoldSouth Complex
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMMembership MeetingBoard RoomEast End Station 13
12:00 PM - 1:30 PMHR Brown Bag230South Complex
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM360 DebatersLangdon RoomCenter Building
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMTravel Center Spring BreakLiterature Table 2Center Building
12:00 PM - 1:30 PMOCF Noon Chat270 Albert SchweitzerSouth Complex
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMPhysics Department MeetingOld MadisonNorth End Station 14
12:30 PM - 5:00 PMRadiation Safety319South Complex
12:30 PM - 2:00 PMISIS Maintenance Team223 Lucy B. StoneSouth Complex
1:00 PM - 2:00 PMWS Framework - Service Registry260 Susan B. AnthonySouth Complex
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMCatering MeetingRosewoodCenter Building
1:30 PM - 2:30 PMRepresented Classified GroupBoard RoomEast End Station 13
2:30 PM - 5:00 PMThe Crimson ShibbolethLangdon RoomCenter Building
3:00 PM - 6:00 PMPEOPLE ProgramEinsteins CafeSouth Complex
3:00 PM - 4:30 PMUHS Relaxation Strategies260 Susan B. AnthonySouth Complex
4:30 PM - 6:30 PMLEO Contracts GroupRosewoodCenter Building
5:00 PM - 8:00 PMBiology 152 Undergrad Poster Session240 Varsity RoomSouth Complex
5:00 PM - 11:00 PMMadison Board GamersClass Of '24 Reception RmCenter Building
5:30 PM - 7:30 PMSLP BanquetTripp CommonsCenter Building
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMWSUM Executive Management MeetingLangdon RoomCenter Building
5:45 PM - 8:00 PMUNICEF MeetingOld MadisonNorth End Station 14
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMUW Eagle Claw Kung Fu270 Albert SchweitzerSouth Complex
6:15 PM - 7:00 PMWisconsin Track Club Meeting230South Complex
6:30 PM - 12:00 AMASM Student Council 12th SessionInnNorth End Station 14
6:30 PM - 8:30 PMCircle K International319South Complex
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMESS Scheduling MeetingThe Capitol ViewCenter Building
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMBBDT Practice302B/CSouth Complex
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMInternational Fellowship260 Susan B. AnthonySouth Complex
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMWUD Art MeetingPorter Butts GalleryCenter Building
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMFragrance of JesusStudio ACenter Building
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMALPS MeetingRound Table SouthCenter Building
7:00 PM - 8:30 PMPAVE: Peer Education215ASouth Complex
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMFree, Drop in Pool LessonsGameRoomCenter Building
7:15 PM - 9:00 PMWisconsin Track Club Meeting230South Complex
7:30 PM - 9:00 PMProject 433 Planning Committee MeetingLangdon RoomCenter Building
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMJTP - The Last NIght of BallyhooFredric March Play CircleCenter Building
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMKPCM Prayer MeetingRosewoodCenter Building
8:00 PM - 11:00 PMUW Bellydancing PracticeBeefeatersEast End Station 13