Schedule for
Thursday October 18, 2018
 October, 2018 
 SMTWTFS
40
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
41
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
42
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
43
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
44
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
45
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Event TimesTitleRoomBuilding
Thursday, October 18, 2018
8:00 AM - 7:00 PMUW-POSSEBoard RoomEast End Station 13
8:30 AM - 5:00 PMReconceptualizing Early Childhood ConfGreat Hall (4th Floor)North End Station 14
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMDirectors StaffRosewoodCenter Building
9:30 AM - 10:30 AMMarketing Staff MeetingRound Table SouthCenter Building
10:00 AM - 6:00 PMASM ElectionsLobby DSouth Complex
10:00 AM - 6:00 PMASM ElectionsLiterature Table 1Center Building
10:00 AM - 12:00 PMFall Enrollments215a&b Jane AdamsSouth Complex
10:30 AM - 3:00 PMHarmonica LessonStudio BCenter Building
10:45 AM - 12:15 PMRECE: EC & Discourses of Special Ed.....Langdon RoomCenter Building
10:45 AM - 12:15 PMRECE: Care and Education WorkersThe Capitol ViewCenter Building
10:45 AM - 12:15 PMRECE: Teacher EducationInnNorth End Station 14
10:45 AM - 12:15 PMRECE: Language of Peace in Early....Old MadisonNorth End Station 14
10:45 AM - 12:15 PMRECE: Immigrant Parents Perspectives....Class Of '24 Reception RmCenter Building
11:00 AM - 12:30 PMTheater Leadership Team MeetingRosewoodCenter Building
11:00 AM - 12:00 PMCareers in Student AffairsStudio ACenter Building
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMMini Course RegistrationLiterature Table 3Center Building
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMMorgidge Center Literature TableLiterature Table 2Center Building
11:45 AM - 1:30 PMIV Grad Science230South Complex
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMSPA Exec. Board MeetingStudio ACenter Building
12:00 PM - 2:00 PMLakeshore Nature Preserve CommitteeRound Table SouthCenter Building
12:00 PM - 1:30 PMAstronomy/Physics LunchProfileCenter Building
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMME Faculty Lunch Meeting223 Lucy B. StoneSouth Complex
12:15 PM - 1:30 PMRECE LunchTripp CommonsCenter Building
1:00 PM - 3:00 PMStudents for the Tenant Resource CenterLobby ASouth Complex
1:30 PM - 3:00 PMRECE: Border Childhoods & Reproduction..Old MadisonNorth End Station 14
1:30 PM - 3:00 PMRECE: Kindergarten Ed. in Korea & ChileLangdon RoomCenter Building
1:30 PM - 3:00 PMRECE: Practical Transformations.........Class Of '24 Reception RmCenter Building
1:30 PM - 3:00 PMRECE: Language, Literacy & PoliticsInnNorth End Station 14
1:30 PM - 3:00 PMEvent Planning MeetingRosewoodCenter Building
1:30 PM - 3:30 PMClassified Discussion ForumBeefeatersEast End Station 13
3:00 PM - 6:00 PMPEOPLE ProgramEinsteins CafeSouth Complex
3:15 PM - 4:15 PMRECE: Free Discussion RoomClass Of '24 Reception RmCenter Building
3:15 PM - 4:15 PMRECE: Performance and HealingThe Capitol ViewCenter Building
3:15 PM - 4:15 PMRECE: Reconceptualizations Room BInnNorth End Station 14
3:15 PM - 4:15 PMRECE: Reconceptualizations Room AOld MadisonNorth End Station 14
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMHank Walter GroupRound Table SouthCenter Building
4:00 PM - 9:00 PMTarget Corporation Testing302B/CSouth Complex
4:30 PM - 7:00 PMPEOPLE-to-PEOPLE240 Varsity RoomSouth Complex
5:00 PM - 11:00 PMDungeon Master's AssociationStudio ACenter Building
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMChoi Tae Kwon Do240A&BSouth Complex
5:00 PM - 10:00 PMTravelogue DinnerTripp CommonsCenter Building
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMPraxair Info Session260 Susan B. AnthonySouth Complex
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMASM Shared Governance CommitteePaul Bunyan RoomCenter Building
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMCFACT MeetingClass Of '24 Reception RmCenter Building
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMQG Meeting319ASouth Complex
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMStudent Performance CommitteeLangdon RoomCenter Building
5:30 PM - 6:30 PMWUD Film CommitteeBeefeatersEast End Station 13
5:45 PM - 6:45 PMEM TrainingOld Madison EastNorth End Station 14
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMDanceSport Team Practice109- Dag HammarskjoldSouth Complex
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMVoice Private LessonsStudio BCenter Building
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMASM Workers RightsRound Table SouthCenter Building
6:00 PM - 12:00 AMASM Finance CommitteeThe Capitol ViewCenter Building
6:00 PM - 7:30 PMTimken Info Session270 Albert SchweitzerSouth Complex
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMGuitar Private Lessons223 Lucy B. StoneSouth Complex
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMBead Jewelry ConstructionOld Madison WestNorth End Station 14
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMIron Cross SocietyMendota - 5th FloorCenter Building
6:30 PM - 9:00 PMCampus Ministry International319BSouth Complex
6:30 PM - 12:00 AMUW Chess Club140a Einsteins CafeteriaSouth Complex
6:30 PM - 9:30 PMMetal DesignsCraftshopCenter Building
6:30 PM - 8:30 PMPlexus Info Session215a&b Jane AdamsSouth Complex
6:30 PM - 9:00 PMPhoto CompositionRosewoodCenter Building
6:30 PM - 9:00 PMIntro to Wheel PotteryCraftshopCenter Building
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMHip Hop DanceGreat Hall (4th Floor)North End Station 14
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMGeorgia Pacific Info Session230South Complex
7:00 PM - 8:30 PMDiamond Way Buddhist MeditationInnNorth End Station 14
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMSilver Wings/AAS140b Einsteins CafeteriaSouth Complex
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMHoofers Outing Club MeetingBradley Hoofer LoungeCenter Building
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMASM Diversity CommitteeRound Table SouthCenter Building
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMDestination PAClass Of '24 Reception RmCenter Building
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMOmega Psi Phi Fraternity - Epsilon ThetaLangdon RoomCenter Building
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMASM Academic Affairs CommitteeBoard RoomEast End Station 13
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMIntroductory Pool LessonsGameRoomCenter Building
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMEurope's AlpsTheaterCenter Building
7:30 PM - 8:30 PMWUD Distinguished Lecture SeriesOld Madison EastNorth End Station 14
7:45 PM - 10:00 PMCalvary Lifegroup319ASouth Complex
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMWWF260 Susan B. AnthonySouth Complex
8:00 PM - 11:00 PMUW Bellydancing PracticeBeefeatersEast End Station 13
8:15 PM - 10:15 PMLadies Cell Group223 Lucy B. StoneSouth Complex
9:00 PM - 11:00 PMColony of Sigma Lamdba GammaBoard RoomEast End Station 13