Schedule for
Friday February 22, 2019
 February, 2019 
 SMTWTFS
5
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
6
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
7
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
8
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
9
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
10
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Event TimesTitleRoomBuilding
Friday, February 22, 2019
8:00 AM - 12:00 PMDelegated Agents MeetingOld MadisonNorth End Station 14
8:00 AM - 1:00 PMSummer Internships Abroad260 Susan B. AnthonySouth Complex
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMDirectors StaffRosewoodCenter Building
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMOSFS Staff MeetingClass Of '24 Reception RmCenter Building
10:00 AM - 11:30 AMAccounting Office MeetingThe Capitol ViewCenter Building
10:00 AM - 3:00 PMHarmonica Private LessonsStudio BCenter Building
11:00 AM - 3:00 PMTravel Center Spring BreakLiterature Table 1Center Building
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMWUD Theater PilobolusLiterature Table 2Center Building
11:00 AM - 1:00 PMReturned Peace Corps Volunteers, MadisonLiterature Table 3Center Building
11:30 AM - 12:30 PMCottage Grove School Brown Bag109- Dag HammarskjoldSouth Complex
11:30 AM - 1:00 PMMS Administrators Brown Bag Lunch302BSouth Complex
11:45 AM - 12:45 PMSPA Exec BoardBoard RoomEast End Station 13
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMTibetan Language Conversation TableStudio ACenter Building
12:00 PM - 1:30 PMChoosing a Post Doctoral Position215ASouth Complex
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMYoga at NoonBeefeatersEast End Station 13
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMUFAS Memebership Meeting240A&BSouth Complex
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMME Faculty Lunch Meeting230South Complex
12:00 PM - 1:30 PMAstronomy/Physics LunchLangdon RoomCenter Building
12:00 PM - 1:15 PMEnvironmental History ColloquiumClass Of '24 Reception RmCenter Building
12:15 PM - 1:45 PMAthletes in Action223 Lucy B. StoneSouth Complex
1:00 PM - 2:15 PMAcademic Staff Resource GroupProfileCenter Building
1:30 PM - 3:00 PMEvent Planning MeetingRosewoodCenter Building
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMCTIG Meeting230South Complex
2:45 PM - 4:00 PMHoofer Advisor InterviewsMendota - 5th FloorCenter Building
3:00 PM - 6:00 PMPEOPLE ProgramEinsteins CafeSouth Complex
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMKobudo ClubBeefeatersEast End Station 13
4:00 PM - 8:00 PMTenant Education WeekLobby ASouth Complex
4:00 PM - 5:00 PMSanta Fe Trail Info SessionRound Table SouthCenter Building
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMAlpha Pi Omega InterviewsStudio BCenter Building
5:00 PM - 6:30 PMExploring Pottery - Parent & ChildCraftshopCenter Building
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMChoi Tae Kwan Do270 Albert SchweitzerSouth Complex
5:00 PM - 11:00 PMDungeon Masters AssociationBoard RoomEast End Station 13
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMStudent Performance Committee MeetingStudio ACenter Building
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMBoaters Stretch ClassInn EastNorth End Station 14
5:30 PM - 7:30 PMASM Student Election CommissionLiterature Table 1Center Building
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMAiki Jujutsu Club319South Complex
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMQG Meeting230South Complex
5:30 PM - 9:00 PMPACE MeetingTripp CommonsCenter Building
6:00 PM - 10:00 PMNPHC Executive Board MeetingInn WestNorth End Station 14
6:00 PM - 12:00 AMASM Finance Committee MeetingLangdon RoomCenter Building
6:00 PM - 7:15 PMPowers-Knapp JuniorClass Of '24 Reception RmCenter Building
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMSy Cole Ward RehearsalBeefeatersEast End Station 13
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMASM Legislative AffairsProfileCenter Building
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMGuitar Private Lessons223 Lucy B. StoneSouth Complex
6:30 PM - 7:30 PMGUTS Conversational English Tutor Orient160-Copper HearthSouth Complex
6:30 PM - 9:30 PMWoodworking 101CraftshopCenter Building
6:30 PM - 12:00 AMUW Chess Club246 Club RoomSouth Complex
6:30 PM - 9:00 PMCampus Ministry International302BSouth Complex
6:30 PM - 9:30 PMJewelry: Metal EtchingCraftshopCenter Building
6:30 PM - 8:30 PMUW Construction Club109- Dag HammarskjoldSouth Complex
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMTake Back the Night Planning MeetingThe Capitol ViewCenter Building
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMAspiring Nurses Association215a&b Jane AdamsSouth Complex
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMKimberly Clark Info Session240 Varsity RoomSouth Complex
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMLifeskills260 Susan B. AnthonySouth Complex
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMDiamond Way Buddhist MeditationInn EastNorth End Station 14
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMWUD Dance Troupe Rehearsal319South Complex
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMBadger YearbookEinsteins CafeSouth Complex
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMASM-Campus Relations CommitteeOld Madison WestNorth End Station 14
7:00 PM - 9:30 PMIntro to Wheel PotteryCraftshopCenter Building
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMHoofers Outing Club MeetingBradley Hoofer LoungeCenter Building
7:00 PM - 8:30 PMHoofer Ski & Snowboard Pre-Trip MtgGreat Hall (4th Floor)North End Station 14
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMASM Diversity CommitteeStudio ACenter Building
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMWISA CC Meeting240A&BSouth Complex
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMDigital Photography 101Old Madison EastNorth End Station 14
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMAEEC/Roots & Shoots230South Complex
7:30 PM - 8:30 PMUnion Theater CommitteeProfileCenter Building
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMStudents for Camp HeartlandRosewoodCenter Building
8:00 PM - 11:00 PMUW Bellydancing PracticeClass Of '24 Reception RmCenter Building
8:00 PM - 10:00 PMWWF Meeting302CSouth Complex
8:00 PM - 10:30 PMHumorologyBeefeatersEast End Station 13
8:30 PM - 11:30 PMJazz JamRathskellerCenter Building