Schedule for
Friday January 18, 2019
 January, 2019 
 SMTWTFS
1
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
2
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
3
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
4
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
5
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
6
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Event TimesTitleRoomBuilding
Friday, January 18, 2019
8:30 AM - 10:00 AMISIS Security Team MeetingRosewoodCenter Building
9:00 AM - 11:00 AMDirectors Staff223 Lucy B. StoneSouth Complex
10:00 AM - 6:00 PMGUTS Meeting270 Albert SchweitzerSouth Complex
10:00 AM - 6:00 PMFine Art Poster SaleInnNorth End Station 14
10:00 AM - 6:00 PMASM Bus Pass DistributionLobby BSouth Complex
10:00 AM - 11:30 AMTAC Meeting246 Club RoomSouth Complex
10:00 AM - 6:00 PMASM Bus Pass DistributionAnnexCenter Building
10:30 AM - 12:30 PMMadison Appreciative Inquiry NetworkOld MadisonNorth End Station 14
11:00 AM - 2:00 PMMini Course RegistrationLiterature Table 3Center Building
11:30 AM - 1:30 PMCOE Academic Staff Seminar302B/CSouth Complex
12:00 PM - 1:30 PMAstronomy/Physics LunchBeefeatersEast End Station 13
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMTibetan Language Conversation TableRosewoodCenter Building
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMME Faculty Lunch Meeting240ASouth Complex
12:00 PM - 1:00 PMUFAS Steering Committee Meeting223 Lucy B. StoneSouth Complex
12:30 PM - 3:30 PMHR Resource Class215a&b Jane AdamsSouth Complex
1:00 PM - 4:00 PMWU Leadership Breakout #4Board RoomEast End Station 13
1:00 PM - 4:00 PMWU Leadership StaffClass Of '24 Reception RmCenter Building
1:00 PM - 4:00 PMWU Leadership Breakout #1Langdon RoomCenter Building
1:00 PM - 4:00 PMWU Leadership Breakout #3Studio ACenter Building
1:00 PM - 4:00 PMWU Leadership Breakout #2The Capitol ViewCenter Building
1:30 PM - 3:30 PMClassified Discussion ForumOld MadisonNorth End Station 14
1:30 PM - 3:00 PMEvent Planning MeetingRosewoodCenter Building
2:00 PM - 3:00 PMCITG Executive MeetingProfileCenter Building
3:00 PM - 6:00 PMPrimate Center Research Retreat240 Varsity RoomSouth Complex
3:00 PM - 6:00 PMPEOPLE ProgramEinsteins CafeSouth Complex
4:00 PM - 6:00 PMKites on IceRosewoodCenter Building
5:00 PM - 11:00 PMDungeon Masters AssociationStudio BCenter Building
5:00 PM - 9:00 PMNPHC Executive Board MeetingPaul Bunyan RoomCenter Building
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMChoi Tae Kwan Do260 Susan B. AnthonySouth Complex
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMStudent Performance Committee MeetingThe Capitol ViewCenter Building
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMAiki Jujutsu Club319South Complex
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMQG Meeting223 Lucy B. StoneSouth Complex
5:30 PM - 7:00 PMBoaters Stretch ClassBeefeatersEast End Station 13
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMASM Legislative AffairsProfileCenter Building
6:00 PM - 9:00 PMNeil Krebsbach PartyLangdon RoomCenter Building
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMCIVC IS StaffOld Madison WestNorth End Station 14
6:00 PM - 12:00 AMASM Finance Committee MeetingTripp CommonsCenter Building
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMCIVC Tour GuidesOld Madison EastNorth End Station 14
6:00 PM - 7:00 PMWUD Film Committee MeetingClass Of '24 Reception RmCenter Building
6:30 PM - 12:00 AMUW Chess Club246 Club RoomSouth Complex
6:30 PM - 9:00 PMCampus Ministry International215a&b Jane AdamsSouth Complex
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMDiamond Way Buddhist MeditationBeefeatersEast End Station 13
7:00 PM - 9:00 PMHoofer OutingRound Table SouthCenter Building
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMASM-Campus Relations CommitteeBoard RoomEast End Station 13
7:00 PM - 8:00 PMAEEC/Roots & Shoots270 Albert SchweitzerSouth Complex
7:00 PM - 10:00 PMHoofer Ski and Snowboard ClubBradley Hoofer LoungeCenter Building
8:00 PM - 11:00 PMUW Bellydancing PracticeGreat Hall (4th Floor)North End Station 14
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMHumorology Exec MeetingStudio ACenter Building